Fangxia, China Page

Other names: 坊下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.6590 Longitude 114.8502 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 27° 39' 32N Long (DMS) 114° 51' 1E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38975

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fangxia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangxia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yanggang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xizhuang (1.4 nm)
Changbu (1.4 nm)
Gouxingli (2.3 nm)
Hufang (2.3 nm)
Liujia (2.5 nm)
Xinpanjia (0.9 nm)
Queqiao (1.8 nm)
Shanbo (2.5 nm)
Xishanling (1.0 nm)
Zhouyu (1.0 nm)
Chengjiang (1.8 nm)
Daiyuan (2.3 nm)
Louxia (2.6 nm)
Gongtang (1.5 nm)
Zhengjiashan (1.5 nm)
Taihesi (1.5 nm)
Taokeng (1.5 nm)
Caojia (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 30 nm W 286 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 43 nm E 59
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 48 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 72 nm E 51
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 91 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
9.1 nm NE Xinyu
11.8 nm N Xinyu Stadium
13.1 nm NE Yushui District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:07:39 2016