Fanshen, China Page

Other names: 翻身

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.3823 Longitude 115.9766 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 29° 22' 56N Long (DMS) 115° 58' 36E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36897

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fanshen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanshen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanshen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yujiagang (1.7 nm)
Hualin (2.1 nm)
Dijiagang (2.2 nm)
Fanliguo (2.9 nm)
Hukouchong (3.0 nm)
Liuxing (2.1 nm)
Qianhu (2.2 nm)
Liaojiafan (2.3 nm)
Dawucheng (0.9 nm)
Shangyang Jiashan (1.6 nm)
Xia'anjiao (2.1 nm)
Aoshanggong (0.9 nm)
Lizizhan (1.5 nm)
Banqiaoyang (1.9 nm)
Xiangli (2.2 nm)
Erfangcha (2.2 nm)
Qiaonan (2.7 nm)
Shetan Zuizhang (3.3 nm)
Hejia (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 10 nm W 301
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 17 nm N 17
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 31 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 62 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 91 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
11.0 nm N Xianren Cave
11.1 nm N Lushan Quaternary Glaciation National Geopark
11.4 nm N Mount Lu
11.4 nm N Lianxi District
10.8 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.3 nm W Hedong Township, De'an County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:59:25 2016