Fengshan, China Page

Other names: 峰山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.7069 Longitude 114.9969 Altitude (feet) 1696
Lat (DMS) 25° 42' 25N Long (DMS) 114° 59' 49E Altitude (meters) 516
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16539

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fengshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luozhaixia (0.9 nm)
Longgang (2.3 nm)
Nuozigang (2.3 nm)
Xinjian (2.5 nm)
Niu'ebu (2.6 nm)
Xiafengshan (1.3 nm)
Daxiaowan (1.6 nm)
Pingtian (2.4 nm)
Lianwu (2.5 nm)
Lishuxia (0.4 nm)
Tangkeng (2.6 nm)
Shantangli (2.6 nm)
Shijiao (1.4 nm)
Miaoxiawan (1.8 nm)
Shangwutian (1.9 nm)
Longtan (2.5 nm)
Yuanfengbei (3.1 nm)
Guanli (3.1 nm)
Zhushuikeng (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 14 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 22 nm W 245
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 70 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 102 nm S 155
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 102 nm S 142 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.8 nm N Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
10.0 nm N Dongjin Bridge
10.2 nm N Ganzhou
14.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:36:07 2016