Fenxia, China Page

Other names: 坟下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.0223 Longitude 114.0025 Altitude (feet) 1847
Lat (DMS) 29° 1' 20N Long (DMS) 114° 0' 9E Altitude (meters) 562
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17119

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fenxia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenxia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guantianqiao (1.4 nm)
Xiling (2.4 nm)
Taiyanglong (2.4 nm)
Huanglongsi (1.1 nm)
Shuipingwu (1.7 nm)
Zhangjia Dawu (2.1 nm)
Fengshuguo (2.3 nm)
Guantian (2.3 nm)
Changlongyuan (3.1 nm)
Xiajialong (1.0 nm)
Tanxi (1.0 nm)
Lishulao (1.0 nm)
Gantangguo (2.0 nm)
Chengjia'ao (2.7 nm)
Sheling Dawu (2.6 nm)
Nanbian (1.6 nm)
Longmenchang (2.5 nm)
Dangbazui (2.6 nm)
Taqian (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 55 nm W 295
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 64 nm S 219 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 74 nm S 167 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 79 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm N 114th meridian east
20.6 nm E Xiushui County
33.9 nm S Daweishan, Liuyang
36.3 nm S Dahu, Liuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:48 2016