Guantang, China Page

Other names: 灌塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.7047 Longitude 115.1015 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 26° 42' 17N Long (DMS) 115° 6' 5E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16390

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guantang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guantang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Huanglong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shixi Linchang (1.4 nm)
Qingxi (1.5 nm)
Wangjia (1.6 nm)
Jiazhu (2.3 nm)
Yangqiucun (0.7 nm)
Xiayangqiu (1.3 nm)
Miaobei (1.8 nm)
Chuankengwei (1.1 nm)
Anshan (1.2 nm)
Yanmen (1.8 nm)
Shangtianbian (2.0 nm)
Tianbian (2.0 nm)
Bishan (2.4 nm)
Changkeng (2.5 nm)
Xuexing (1.6 nm)
Xikeng Hanjia (1.7 nm)
Fenshui'ao (1.8 nm)
Qiaozixia (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 21 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 53 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 74 nm S 200
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 78 nm N 327 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 82 nm N 16
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.0 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
23.0 nm N Qingyuan District
21.5 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.9 nm N Jinggangshan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:58:06 2016