Hongshan, China Page

Other names: 宏山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3896 Longitude 114.6586 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 26° 23' 23N Long (DMS) 114° 39' 31E Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22718

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hongshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dengguamian (1.0 nm)
Xiatang (2.1 nm)
Xinze (2.8 nm)
Tianxin (2.8 nm)
Litou (0.7 nm)
Mantian (0.9 nm)
Baiyi (1.4 nm)
Xiachengbei (2.7 nm)
Xiaxi (2.8 nm)
Xitang (2.8 nm)
Daquan (1.3 nm)
Bingwu (1.8 nm)
Lianggang (2.3 nm)
Liangbizhou (2.6 nm)
Tiandong (0.8 nm)
Huanggang (1.5 nm)
Longshang (2.3 nm)
Haoxi (2.8 nm)
Zhuhu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 28 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 32 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 50 nm S 182
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 86 nm N 347 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 107 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm W Suichwan Airfield
8.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
28.4 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
34.7 nm SE Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:53:24 2016