Houcheng, China Page

Other names: 厚城

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.2193 Longitude 115.6502 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 29° 13' 9N Long (DMS) 115° 39' 1E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23392

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Houcheng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houcheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houcheng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianshi (1.0 nm)
Qianjia Laowu (1.5 nm)
Chenjia (1.6 nm)
Xiangyang (1.6 nm)
Shangpengjia (2.4 nm)
Shanquanlong (2.8 nm)
Tangwei (1.4 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.8 nm)
Zhongcun (2.8 nm)
Dingjia (1.7 nm)
Lijiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Tangjia (2.6 nm)
Lijia Dawu (0.8 nm)
Wujiapeng (1.2 nm)
Baotian (1.2 nm)
Heling (1.8 nm)
Jinjilong (2.4 nm)
Xiaojiazui (2.5 nm)
Xilong (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 17 nm N 27
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 24 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 34 nm N 40
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 80 nm E 84 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 110 nm S 220 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm E Gongqingcheng Railway Station
8.0 nm NE De'an Railway Station
7.9 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
9.4 nm NE Hedong Township, De'an County
11.6 nm N De'an County
14.5 nm SE Yongxiu Railway Station
14.5 nm W Yangzhou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:01 2016