Jiangkeng, China Page

Other names: 浆坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2723 Longitude 116.5921 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 27° 16' 20N Long (DMS) 116° 35' 32E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13947

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiangkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangkeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dunlishang (1.8 nm)
Zhongluo (2.1 nm)
Chaofang (2.6 nm)
Hujiayuan (2.6 nm)
Taoyuan (2.8 nm)
Huangjiabu (2.9 nm)
Wangjia (1.3 nm)
Pengjia (1.5 nm)
Xiping (2.1 nm)
Zuobeikeng (2.3 nm)
Shitangzhong (2.4 nm)
Shangshe (2.9 nm)
Dongmeitan (3.0 nm)
Dianqian (0.5 nm)
Yangjia (1.8 nm)
Shangyou (1.9 nm)
Shanbei (0.8 nm)
Long'an (2.2 nm)
Xinping (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 71 nm W 309
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 77 nm N 332
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 79 nm E 70 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 83 nm E 127 Juneyao Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 102 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SW Nanfeng County
19.5 nm E Lichuan County
23.0 nm SE Jianning County
23.7 nm SE 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:07:45 2016