Mianqianshan, China Page

Other names: 面前山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.1197 Longitude 115.2452 Altitude (feet) 1886
Lat (DMS) 29° 7' 11N Long (DMS) 115° 14' 43E Altitude (meters) 574
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11613

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mianqianshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mianqianshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mianqianshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guizhuguo (3.2 nm)
Pingshang (3.8 nm)
Nanbang (2.4 nm)
Sunjia Wuchang (3.1 nm)
Lantian (3.1 nm)
Quanjingbian (3.0 nm)
Shangduan (3.3 nm)
Yanggangzhou (3.7 nm)
Yuekengli (3.9 nm)
Yangkeng (0.6 nm)
Yanggangzhou (1.2 nm)
Lingtou (3.7 nm)
Laowu (3.7 nm)
Lijia (3.7 nm)
Qiujia (3.9 nm)
Fenglin'ao (3.8 nm)
Tangjiabian (4.1 nm)
Huangjiache (4.1 nm)
Liaojiabian (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 36 nm E 53
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 37 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 46 nm E 128
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 54 nm E 53
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 93 nm S 212 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
4.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
7.6 nm E Yangzhou Township
11.4 nm NE Zhelin Reservoir
14.0 nm NW Wuning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:28:07 2016