Mikeng, China Page

Other names: 密坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.9138 Longitude 115.3550 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 54' 50N Long (DMS) 115° 21' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34641

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Longxia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baitian (1.5 nm)
Yangbian (1.5 nm)
Zhangliang (1.6 nm)
Shangxi (1.6 nm)
Liyu (2.0 nm)
Xiaoxikou (2.3 nm)
Yangkeng (2.7 nm)
Lanwuba (1.8 nm)
Shangjing (1.9 nm)
Guifang (1.9 nm)
Luobukeng (1.2 nm)
Yanggong Shuxia (1.7 nm)
Sunwu (2.3 nm)
Xiawo (2.4 nm)
Zuoma (2.8 nm)
Miaobei (1.3 nm)
Dalingnao (1.8 nm)
Zhangguba (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 31 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 45 nm W 241
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 65 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 76 nm E 100 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 102 nm S 155 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
22.3 nm W Dongjin Bridge
22.9 nm W Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
22.9 nm W Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:43:39 2016