Mixi, China Page

Other names: 密溪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.0463 Longitude 115.9270 Altitude (feet) 882
Lat (DMS) 26° 2' 47N Long (DMS) 115° 55' 37E Altitude (meters) 268
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mixi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mixi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mixi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Luowu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laohukeng (2.0 nm)
Dutouxu (2.7 nm)
Dutou (2.8 nm)
Painao (1.8 nm)
Doutang (2.2 nm)
Niuquan (2.7 nm)
Dapingnao (1.6 nm)
Sanhe (2.4 nm)
Sanhexu (2.4 nm)
Xiashikeng (2.5 nm)
Tieniu'e (1.6 nm)
Fucun (1.7 nm)
Guancang (2.4 nm)
Changling (2.4 nm)
Guancangwei (2.4 nm)
Songshanbei (3.1 nm)
Shijiao (3.1 nm)
Zhujia (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 49 nm E 116 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 63 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 76 nm W 247
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 80 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.0 nm SE Tingzhou, Longyan
30.9 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
34.5 nm NE Fu River (Jiangxi)
36.0 nm S 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:35 2016