Sasidou Zhujia, China Page

Other names: 卅四都祝家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4435 Longitude 117.4019 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 28° 26' 37N Long (DMS) 117° 24' 7E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23840

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sasidou Zhujia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sasidou Zhujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sasidou Zhujia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangboshan (1.6 nm)
Liujiadui (2.0 nm)
Wanli (2.2 nm)
Guangxing (2.8 nm)
Fangjia (2.8 nm)
Sunjia (3.0 nm)
Hutou Sunjia (3.0 nm)
Hulin (3.2 nm)
Hushan (3.2 nm)
Chenguyin (1.4 nm)
Mayuanlong Hejia (2.5 nm)
Zhulongcun (3.0 nm)
Miaojia (2.9 nm)
Hejia (3.2 nm)
Lianhu (2.0 nm)
Wenjia (2.7 nm)
Hangxi (2.8 nm)
Citang Jiangjia (3.0 nm)
Yangli Yejia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 29 nm E 97
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 55 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 54 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 77 nm W 269
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 89 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE Yiyang Railway Station
2.9 nm SE Yiyang County, Jiangxi
7.6 nm S China Danxia
10.7 nm E Hengfeng County
13.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
13.9 nm SW Guixi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:45 2016