Sheyuanling, China Page

Other names: 摄源岭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3107 Longitude 117.4240 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 39N Long (DMS) 117° 25' 26E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23243

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sheyuanling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sheyuanling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sheyuanling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuxiuwu (1.8 nm)
Wanli Zhengjia (1.9 nm)
Hejia (2.0 nm)
Zhangjialing Huangjia (2.3 nm)
Tongziling (2.7 nm)
Yangqiao (3.0 nm)
Shafan Zhoujia (1.0 nm)
Liqiao (1.7 nm)
Xinwu Xiongjia (1.9 nm)
Yangqiao (2.1 nm)
Yangshulin (2.4 nm)
Qilu (2.7 nm)
Qilufan Tongjia (2.9 nm)
Shujiagang (2.8 nm)
Zhangwan (1.0 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.1 nm)
Yangjiayuan Zoujia (2.0 nm)
Baofeng (1.8 nm)
Tieshanjie (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 28 nm E 81
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 47 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 63 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 79 nm W 275
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 87 nm E 62 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW China Danxia
5.5 nm N Yiyang County, Jiangxi
6.3 nm N Yiyang Railway Station
10.7 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
11.4 nm NE Hengfeng County
11.5 nm W Guixi
14.8 nm E Yanshan County, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:23:21 2016