Tufang, China Page

Other names: 涂坊

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.0487 Longitude 116.5308 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 28° 2' 55N Long (DMS) 116° 31' 51E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21962

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tufang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tufang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tufang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taipingqiao (0.7 nm)
Gaoping (1.0 nm)
Yesi (2.9 nm)
Dongjiangcun (3.2 nm)
Shixitou (1.6 nm)
Shuinan (1.6 nm)
Laowu (2.3 nm)
Gaojia (2.4 nm)
Maozhu Shantou (3.0 nm)
Huangwancun (3.3 nm)
Xi'ancun (3.9 nm)
Henglu (1.1 nm)
Dongbian Raojia (2.4 nm)
Jiangqiancun (2.8 nm)
Heihengkeng (1.7 nm)
Yuantou (2.6 nm)
Huangyuan (2.9 nm)
Kuzhuping (3.6 nm)
Shangzhuang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 39 nm W 305
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 47 nm N 318
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 59 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 84 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 80 nm E 104 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm W Fuzhou, Jiangxi
12.3 nm SW Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
13.6 nm N Dongxiang County, Jiangxi
13.6 nm N Fuzhou East Railway Station
14.6 nm NE 2010 Jiangxi derailment


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:11:08 2016