Tufangcun, China Page

Other names: 涂坊村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4018 Longitude 115.7446 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 28° 24' 6N Long (DMS) 115° 44' 41E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45296

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tufangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tufangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tufangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qingxin
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Louxiacun (1.3 nm)
Tangqiaocun (1.7 nm)
Yidu (2.3 nm)
Shuichezhou (2.4 nm)
Tonggangcun (2.1 nm)
Qilincun (2.3 nm)
Chenjia Shanjiaoxia (2.5 nm)
Yangjiacun (3.2 nm)
Shanbei (3.1 nm)
Shangxi Bianshan (3.2 nm)
Fanjia (3.5 nm)
Yanfangcun (0.4 nm)
Xiangtancun (3.0 nm)
Hekoucun (3.1 nm)
Nan'an (0.7 nm)
Sifang (2.0 nm)
Xiashan Jiangjia (3.0 nm)
Shishang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 9 nm E 83
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 17 nm N 34
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 28 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 77 nm N 13
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 84 nm W 245 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NE Gan River
9.0 nm N Xinjian District
9.6 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.5 nm S List of power stations in China
12.6 nm S List of coal power stations
12.6 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
13.6 nm N Nanchang West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:14:11 2016