Tujia Wuchang, China Page

Other names: 涂家屋场

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.9450 Longitude 115.1214 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 42N Long (DMS) 115° 7' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12383

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tujia Wuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tujia Wuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tujia Wuchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuhudian (1.3 nm)
Nancun (2.3 nm)
Tangbu (1.4 nm)
Longkeng (1.4 nm)
Gangbei (1.5 nm)
Shiqiaotou (1.6 nm)
Louqiancun (2.9 nm)
Shangpu (3.2 nm)
Jiaotou (3.2 nm)
Henan (2.1 nm)
Tiemenqian (2.8 nm)
Dianshang (1.2 nm)
Wujiadian (1.2 nm)
Xinwuxia (1.9 nm)
Qiaoshan Tujia (1.9 nm)
Xitou (2.3 nm)
Jiantangbei (2.3 nm)
Kuangjia (2.4 nm)
Gankeng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 41 nm E 96 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 47 nm E 48
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 46 nm E 113
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 66 nm E 49
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 80 nm S 212 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm NE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
13.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
18.9 nm NE Yangzhou Township
20.3 nm N Wuning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:20:02 2016