Xiaoyuan, China Page

Other names: 晓源

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.1909 Longitude 114.6408 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 26° 11' 27N Long (DMS) 114° 38' 27E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43508

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaoyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoyuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shuwu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangshi (1.0 nm)
Chenyuan (1.2 nm)
Tengpai (1.3 nm)
Zhongdong (2.0 nm)
Ximu (2.3 nm)
Tangcun (0.9 nm)
Shangzhuping (1.3 nm)
Nan'an (2.0 nm)
Zhuping (2.0 nm)
Shapai (2.4 nm)
Zhushijing (2.5 nm)
Shangzao (1.7 nm)
Xinwunei (1.8 nm)
Luotang (2.4 nm)
Dongcun (0.9 nm)
Hongtang (1.9 nm)
Shimo (2.6 nm)
Zhongben (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 21 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 38 nm S 181
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 40 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 98 nm S 222
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm N Suichwan Airfield
17.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
25.0 nm SE Ganzhou
25.4 nm SE Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:39:35 2016