Xiaozucun, China Page

Other names: 晓族村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4364 Longitude 115.9644 Altitude (feet) 1853
Lat (DMS) 25° 26' 11N Long (DMS) 115° 57' 52E Altitude (meters) 564
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12050

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaozucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaozucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaozucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuizhou (1.8 nm)
Cheping (1.8 nm)
Shuizhou (2.6 nm)
Dazhuyuan (3.2 nm)
Chiqiao (3.2 nm)
Xinwu (3.3 nm)
Luocun (2.4 nm)
Xiaosha (3.3 nm)
Daqishan (3.5 nm)
Panjing (3.7 nm)
Jingtou (1.4 nm)
Zengping (1.5 nm)
Madi (2.5 nm)
Daliaofang (3.0 nm)
Xixi (0.9 nm)
Yangye (1.7 nm)
Folingxia (1.9 nm)
Yiliao (2.1 nm)
Xiaoji (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 44 nm E 71 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 65 nm S 172 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 70 nm S 174
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 68 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 78 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE 116th meridian east
19.5 nm S Wan'an Township, Wuping County
24.9 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
30.0 nm E Nanyang, Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:28:13 2016