Yancun, China Page

Other names: 鄢村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.9699 Longitude 117.4876 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 28° 58' 12N Long (DMS) 117° 29' 15E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37996

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongjiadian (0.9 nm)
Xiangtun (1.4 nm)
Xintian (2.4 nm)
Xujiawan (2.5 nm)
Wangcun (0.6 nm)
Maojiafan (1.5 nm)
Wujia (1.5 nm)
Shixia (2.7 nm)
Waizhou (3.4 nm)
Sanguan (1.8 nm)
Wuxing (2.0 nm)
Nandun (2.2 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.7 nm)
Wayaoqian (3.2 nm)
Gushayuan (1.0 nm)
Lancun (1.1 nm)
Daicun (2.4 nm)
Yankou (2.8 nm)
Gangkou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 27 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 43 nm S 144
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 60 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 80 nm S 160 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 74 nm E 89 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm E Dexing, Jiangxi
23.7 nm NW Changjiang District
24.5 nm NW Zhushan District
26.5 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:16:49 2016