Yanfangjing, China Page

Other names: 砚方井

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2239 Longitude 117.6284 Altitude (feet) 1020
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 26N Long (DMS) 117° 37' 42E Altitude (meters) 310
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16986

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yanfangjing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanfangjing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanfangjing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zoumaban (1.6 nm)
Zouma (1.9 nm)
Shangyuan (2.1 nm)
Zhangtan (3.2 nm)
Donghu (3.4 nm)
Dongxibian (2.7 nm)
Yanglinwan (3.8 nm)
Chaijiacun (3.8 nm)
Lihengkeng (1.1 nm)
Gaoling (1.6 nm)
Jiangjia (2.3 nm)
Kaojiayuan (2.6 nm)
Laojiayuan (2.8 nm)
Leishi (1.8 nm)
Fengshunao (1.8 nm)
Yaoshan (2.0 nm)
Shangyuanwu (2.1 nm)
Yanjia (3.3 nm)
Yuwu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 20 nm E 62
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 37 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 70 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 80 nm E 56 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 96 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NE Yanshan County, Jiangxi
11.6 nm N Hengfeng County
12.4 nm NW China Danxia
15.0 nm NW Yiyang County, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:25 2016