Yanjia, China Page

Other names: 鄢家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.3675 Longitude 117.3831 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 29° 22' 3N Long (DMS) 117° 22' 59E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11320

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yanjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niuhoulong (1.7 nm)
Jinxing (1.9 nm)
Yangjia (2.7 nm)
Longchuanzhou (2.9 nm)
Baishuxia (2.8 nm)
Dashe (2.8 nm)
Liyong (0.7 nm)
Qiyuanwu (2.1 nm)
Dunkou (3.3 nm)
Weishui (3.4 nm)
Huangwu (3.4 nm)
Changyuan (0.9 nm)
Dongjia (2.2 nm)
Bei'an (2.4 nm)
Chengjia (3.4 nm)
Pailouwu (1.8 nm)
Zhangjia (1.8 nm)
Gekou (3.2 nm)
Pengjiapeng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 10 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 50 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 66 nm S 152
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 74 nm N 346 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 70 nm W 285
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm N Fuliang County
10.9 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.5 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
12.8 nm SW Zhushan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:19:29 2016