Yifang, China Page

Other names: 贻坊

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.6275 Longitude 116.9720 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 27° 37' 39N Long (DMS) 116° 58' 19E Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11496

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yifang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yifang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yifang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bianshixia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hujiaji (1.0 nm)
Laochangxia (2.3 nm)
Baishuiji (2.6 nm)
Zhujiashe (2.7 nm)
Yangjiayuan (2.8 nm)
Niululing (1.2 nm)
Shuangxie (2.6 nm)
Dingjiaji (2.9 nm)
Wanli (0.7 nm)
Caoping (0.7 nm)
Yanggongqiao (1.4 nm)
Pengjiake (1.8 nm)
Chenfang (2.3 nm)
Xinyue (0.8 nm)
Changyuan (1.9 nm)
Maolin (2.0 nm)
Wushi (2.5 nm)
Yujiabian (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 54 nm E 85 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 69 nm E 49
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 73 nm W 310
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 85 nm S 147 Juneyao Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 93 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.1 nm S Lichuan County
25.3 nm N Shangqing (town)
23.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
26.6 nm N China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:07:56 2016