Yile, China Page

Other names: 怡乐

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.6222 Longitude 115.9787 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 37' 20N Long (DMS) 115° 58' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 130784

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yile Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yile Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yile Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianhuadong (0.7 nm)
Shuangta (1.7 nm)
Donglin (2.0 nm)
Jiulong (2.2 nm)
Wanli (3.0 nm)
Lishisuo (3.2 nm)
Shahexiang Nongmuchang (3.3 nm)
Fujia (1.8 nm)
Dongchengfan (2.5 nm)
Niejia (2.7 nm)
Heping (3.2 nm)
Lushanqu (3.6 nm)
Miaojialong (3.7 nm)
Songshulin (2.4 nm)
Chenjia (2.4 nm)
Xiajia (2.5 nm)
Panwan (3.4 nm)
Chenjialing (1.0 nm)
Huachengsi (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 5 nm E 64
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 12 nm W 226
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 45 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 64 nm E 104 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 80 nm N 43 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Mount Lu
3.0 nm S Lianxi District
3.0 nm N White Deer Grotto Academy
3.4 nm S Lushan Quaternary Glaciation National Geopark
3.6 nm S Xianren Cave
5.1 nm N Jiujiang Railway Station
5.5 nm W Lushan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:24:20 2016