Yinjiangshan, China Page

Other names: 引浆山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.4856 Longitude 117.8105 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 29' 8N Long (DMS) 117° 48' 38E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yinjiangshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinjiangshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinjiangshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daxuezhu (1.3 nm)
Yuelingjiao (1.3 nm)
Nankeng (0.8 nm)
Zhangcun (2.1 nm)
Yaoshan (2.2 nm)
Baishanxia (2.2 nm)
Likeng (2.6 nm)
Zhushan (2.8 nm)
Nanshanlu (3.0 nm)
Xitou (3.1 nm)
Yanshan (1.5 nm)
Chayu (1.8 nm)
Chapingtan (2.1 nm)
Zhenggongshan (2.3 nm)
Yutangwu (1.6 nm)
Hengkengduan (2.0 nm)
Huanglong (2.0 nm)
Duanli (2.2 nm)
Tuokou (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 27 nm E 57 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 34 nm W 255 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 66 nm S 173
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 64 nm E 118 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 75 nm N 355 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm E 118th meridian east
12.1 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
15.0 nm S Wuyuan Railway Station
19.2 nm NE Xiuning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:40 2016