Yitian, China Page

Other names: 邑田

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2329 Longitude 114.0160 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 13' 58N Long (DMS) 114° 0' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21681

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yitian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yitian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yitian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shinanqiao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianghe (1.6 nm)
Fangbei (2.2 nm)
Xinbei (2.9 nm)
Chabeichong (1.4 nm)
Longwangmiao (2.5 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.6 nm)
Weixiacun (3.6 nm)
Beifang (1.3 nm)
Bukou (1.6 nm)
Nancun (2.9 nm)
Guanxi (2.9 nm)
Gaoqiu Linchang (0.9 nm)
Quanshui (2.2 nm)
Xiamatang (2.2 nm)
Shanmaxia (2.8 nm)
Qingtang (3.1 nm)
Juyuan (3.2 nm)
Xiafang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 37 nm N 24 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 44 nm E 120 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 71 nm N 323 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 71 nm W 237
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 75 nm W 312
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm W Lianhua County
10.7 nm NW Liushi Township
17.1 nm SE Lianzhou Township
25.6 nm N Pingxiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:09:41 2016