Yuantou, China Page

Other names: 沅头

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.5866 Longitude 116.7550 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 35' 12N Long (DMS) 116° 45' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18476

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yuantou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuantou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuantou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duntou Pingshang (0.4 nm)
Hengcheng (1.8 nm)
Fujiapai (2.6 nm)
Gaojiashan (1.0 nm)
Shangshe (2.2 nm)
Xiyuan (2.9 nm)
Hukou (3.2 nm)
Hejiang (3.9 nm)
Minzhu (1.3 nm)
Xunxi (2.0 nm)
Xikeng (3.3 nm)
Zhoushang (3.3 nm)
Yanshang (3.4 nm)
Kongqueyuan (1.7 nm)
Lijiaxiang (2.0 nm)
Xiaduanzhen (2.2 nm)
Jiangjiabian (2.1 nm)
Zhuangshang (2.9 nm)
Fankengyuan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 66 nm N 318
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 66 nm E 83 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 69 nm W 292
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 89 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 90 nm S 140 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
22.4 nm SE Lichuan County
25.6 nm SW Nanfeng County
29.5 nm NW Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:31 2016