Yujia, China Page

Other names: 喻家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2071 Longitude 116.8299 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 12' 26N Long (DMS) 116° 49' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14900

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yujia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangli (1.3 nm)
Maopeng (1.5 nm)
Miaoling (2.4 nm)
Chaobei (2.5 nm)
Taofu (2.9 nm)
Shangyue Shanxia (1.2 nm)
Jinshadi (2.5 nm)
Yifang (2.8 nm)
Banqiao (2.8 nm)
Zhujia (1.7 nm)
Ligangqiao (1.7 nm)
Shankou (2.3 nm)
Hongyuan (2.4 nm)
Shangdongkeng (2.7 nm)
Shangtangpo (2.8 nm)
Chaigouwan (1.2 nm)
Dachangqian (1.8 nm)
Fenggong (2.0 nm)
Machitang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 69 nm E 64 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 71 nm E 130 Juneyao Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 87 nm N 326
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 83 nm W 306
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 92 nm S 182 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm NE Lichuan County
10.6 nm SE 117th meridian east
14.8 nm S Jianning County
15.9 nm W Nanfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:00:12 2016