Yutiannao, China Page

Other names: 芋田垴

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.0086 Longitude 114.5660 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 0' 31N Long (DMS) 114° 33' 58E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24060

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yutiannao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yutiannao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yutiannao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuxuling (2.2 nm)
Xinjiang (2.3 nm)
Potang (2.4 nm)
Huxiandong (2.6 nm)
Yanhu (0.9 nm)
Shanglongxianxinjiang Linchang (2.0 nm)
Jizhoushan (2.5 nm)
Dafu (2.6 nm)
Liucun (1.3 nm)
Shihanjing (1.4 nm)
Dama (1.4 nm)
Maling (1.8 nm)
Shechen (2.4 nm)
Tuzisheng (2.6 nm)
Wuxi (2.6 nm)
Longtian (1.2 nm)
Lantian (1.6 nm)
Xiaoxikeng (2.7 nm)
Tianliaoxia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 14 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 27 nm S 174
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 51 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 87 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.4 nm N Suichwan Airfield
21.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.6 nm SE Ganzhou
21.8 nm SE Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:44:42 2016