Zheducun, China Page

Other names: 折都村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4993 Longitude 116.6959 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 28° 29' 57N Long (DMS) 116° 41' 45E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48341

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zheducun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zheducun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zheducun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shishanyuan Zhangjia (1.5 nm)
Xiajiawan (2.0 nm)
Lejia (2.5 nm)
Fenglin (3.1 nm)
Nanyangcun (3.2 nm)
Shutangfan Wangjia (0.6 nm)
Tuanshan Xiajia (1.8 nm)
Yangjiayuan (1.8 nm)
Wangjiaqiao (2.1 nm)
Xiayuan (3.0 nm)
Lingdicun (2.2 nm)
Liujiawo (2.7 nm)
Fenglincun (3.1 nm)
Yangbangcun (3.2 nm)
Xiaowei Liujia (1.3 nm)
Henggangcun (1.6 nm)
Yuanjialong (2.4 nm)
Bintang (2.9 nm)
Laowu Daijia (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 40 nm W 263
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 41 nm W 281
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 47 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 56 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 77 nm N 335
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
14.8 nm S Dongxiang County, Jiangxi
14.8 nm S Fuzhou East Railway Station
15.9 nm S 2010 Jiangxi derailment


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:14:00 2016