Huanben Nongchang, China Page

Other names: 环本农场

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.1836 Longitude 121.3360 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 32° 11' 1N Long (DMS) 121° 20' 10E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 220165

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huanben Nongchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanben Nongchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanben Nongchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzha Shisizu (0.9 nm)
Zhongxindui (1.3 nm)
Zhongxin (1.4 nm)
Hengxing (2.0 nm)
Maozhuqiao (1.5 nm)
Zhadong Liuzu (2.3 nm)
Datong Xinxu Liudui (2.4 nm)
Yudian (2.8 nm)
Gangzha (3.1 nm)
Shenghuanben Nongchang (0.7 nm)
Haifang Qizu (0.9 nm)
Haifang (1.0 nm)
Nongchang Liulian (1.3 nm)
Haifeng (2.6 nm)
Fengle (1.4 nm)
Xinsanmenzha (1.5 nm)
Xinshun (1.6 nm)
Hedongcun (2.2 nm)
Yuejin Dadui (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 19 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 42 nm W 276
FR41020 Medium Shanghai Dachang Air Base Shanghai 51 nm S 175
FR41022 Closed Shanghai Jiangwan Airfield Shanghai 51 nm S 170
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 59 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SE Qidong (meteorite)
10.8 nm SE List of Chinese gardens
19.5 nm N List of offshore wind farms
20.2 nm S Chonghai Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:41 2016