Huanxicun, China Page

Other names: 环西村

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.5273 Longitude 121.0540 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 32° 31' 38N Long (DMS) 121° 3' 14E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39605

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huanxicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanxicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanxicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sidui (0.8 nm)
Sigongqu (0.9 nm)
Bagongqu (1.4 nm)
Sandui (1.7 nm)
Xinyang Yuye Dadui (1.9 nm)
Tianjiajian (2.3 nm)
Xinyang (2.3 nm)
Liuhuan (2.2 nm)
Gengjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Majiazao (1.9 nm) Lujiazao (0.3 nm)
Jiugongqu (0.8 nm)
Jiudui (1.0 nm)
Xinhai Yizu (1.9 nm)
Yidui (2.2 nm)
Shijiayandun (1.9 nm)
Huawang (2.1 nm)
Shibazong (2.2 nm)
Shiwu Dadui (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 27 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 32 nm W 240
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 69 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 68 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41020 Medium Shanghai Dachang Air Base Shanghai 74 nm S 165
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm W 121st meridian east
10.1 nm E List of offshore wind farms
17.5 nm SW Shidian, Rudong County
18.1 nm NW Port of Nantong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:54:50 2016