Jiandongcun, China Page

Other names: 涧东村

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.3634 Longitude 118.1330 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 33° 21' 48N Long (DMS) 118° 7' 59E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51859

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiandongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiandongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiandongcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaomazhuang (1.9 nm) Liuxu (1.9 nm)
Dunliu (2.4 nm)
Chemen (3.6 nm)
Qinqiao (2.1 nm)
Tangwang (2.9 nm)
Zhouqiao (2.9 nm)
Fuxu (2.9 nm)
Zhounancun (3.3 nm)
Liuying (2.2 nm)
Wangrui (2.5 nm)
Guantang (2.8 nm)
Shuiku (3.3 nm)
Fenggang (3.5 nm)
Hexu (3.4 nm)
Nanligan (3.9 nm)
Wangguai (4.0 nm)
Fengwa (3.8 nm)
Pangtang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 50 nm N 325 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 51 nm W 233
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 55 nm E 62 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 68 nm N 319
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 81 nm N 26 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm W 118th meridian east
16.0 nm NE Wangtan, Jiangsu
17.7 nm NW Si County
20.0 nm NW Wafang Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:49 2016