Jiling, China Page

Other names: 季岭

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.6318 Longitude 118.6270 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 34° 37' 54N Long (DMS) 118° 37' 37E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21611

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sijianwu (0.6 nm)
Tangshu (1.1 nm)
Gaonian (1.6 nm)
Daixiang (2.1 nm)
Xigaonian (2.3 nm)
Gaoyan (2.4 nm)
Xiaodugou (0.7 nm)
Xiaoguanfang (1.1 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.0 nm)
Huishan (1.9 nm)
Linianlinchang Yifenchang (2.2 nm)
Loushan (2.5 nm)
Xiuling (0.3 nm)
Jianchang (1.7 nm)
Chenzhugou (2.2 nm)
Yuyang (2.1 nm)
Xinyangchang (1.6 nm)
Changli (2.3 nm)
Tangyi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 12 nm E 106 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 27 nm N 337 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 56 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 63 nm W 237 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 72 nm W 251
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.0 nm S List of earthquakes in China
20.0 nm W Tancheng County
27.0 nm NW Linyi Shubuling Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:00:49 2016