Jinnancun, China Page

Other names: 进南村

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.9205 Longitude 121.2680 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 31° 55' 14N Long (DMS) 121° 16' 5E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42251

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jinnancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinnancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinnancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuzhu (0.4 nm)
Nanzhongqiao (0.9 nm)
Yisheng (1.6 nm)
Jinnan (0.3 nm)
Changzhong (0.8 nm)
Sanlie (1.6 nm)
Erkuang (1.5 nm)
Miaopu (2.2 nm)
Peicai (1.0 nm)
Yongle (1.4 nm)
Xinguang (1.8 nm)
Yongdongcun (1.7 nm)
Yongdong (1.9 nm)
Yongshengxiao (1.9 nm)
Yaozhong (0.8 nm)
Xiaohan (1.3 nm)
Changhong (1.8 nm)
Dahong (1.9 nm)
Changdongcun (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 17 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41020 Medium Shanghai Dachang Air Base Shanghai 36 nm S 168
FR41022 Closed Shanghai Jiangwan Airfield Shanghai 37 nm S 161
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 43 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 49 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S Chonghai Bridge
5.6 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Haimen
8.1 nm SE Buzz Lightyear attractions
12.3 nm NE List of Chinese gardens


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:38:29 2016