Jinsheng, China Page

Other names: 进胜

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.7385 Longitude 120.2505 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 32° 44' 19N Long (DMS) 120° 15' 2E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71011

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jinsheng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinsheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinsheng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yuanqiao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wubu (0.4 nm)
Maofu (1.0 nm)
Mozhuang (1.0 nm)
Hongzhuang (1.6 nm)
Shuangxing (1.9 nm)
Wuzhuang (1.8 nm)
Shuangxi (1.8 nm)
Zhoushe (1.2 nm)
Dazhuangxu (1.2 nm)
Xiejiashe (0.6 nm)
Dingbu (1.4 nm)
Dafan (1.6 nm)
Jiandong (1.7 nm)
Liulie (1.1 nm)
Tanzhuang (1.6 nm)
Nimo (1.8 nm)
Chenzhuang (2.0 nm)
Shuangxian (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 31 nm S 156
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 28 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 41 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 54 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 54 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm SW Heheng
16.5 nm N Xinduo
23.3 nm NW Duotian
26.1 nm SE Shuihui Garden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:05 2016