Miaojiabian, China Page

Other names: 缪家边

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.6253 Longitude 120.5142 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 31° 37' 31N Long (DMS) 120° 30' 51E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40888

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Miaojiabian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaojiabian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaojiabian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanqiaotou (1.1 nm)
Jiaodongcun (1.9 nm)
Panshu (1.2 nm)
Qiaoxiangcun (1.3 nm)
Lugengshang (1.3 nm)
Yuangengshang (1.9 nm)
Xuewanli (2.2 nm)
Yanjiaqiao (2.4 nm)
Zhongyao (2.5 nm)
Nanyuancun (2.9 nm)
Dongyangxiang (1.3 nm)
Zhujiawan (2.0 nm)
Yinjianong (2.1 nm)
Huangjiabacun (2.2 nm)
Langxia (0.9 nm)
Shijiaxiang (1.8 nm)
Dongliuxiang (2.3 nm)
Xinlugengxiang (2.3 nm)
Lucun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 8 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 22 nm S 195
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 37 nm N 359
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 35 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 41 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SW Danyang–Kunshan Grand Bridge
3.4 nm SW Wuxi East Railway Station
5.4 nm E Jinchang District
9.2 nm SW Wuxi New Area
11.5 nm S List of natural gas power stations
11.5 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
11.1 nm W Wuxi Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:11 2016