Qiangmin, China Page

Other names: 强民

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.2936 Longitude 121.3374 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 32° 17' 37N Long (DMS) 121° 20' 15E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29653

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiangmin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangmin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangmin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Anmin Sizu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuanjie Dadui (0.9 nm)
Peide (1.4 nm)
Peixin (1.7 nm)
Binggang (2.4 nm)
Tinghai (1.1 nm)
Zhangyi Shandian (1.2 nm)
Lingyao (1.6 nm)
Dongniucheqiao (1.6 nm)
Nankan Yizu (2.5 nm)
Sidadui (2.7 nm)
Silian (2.7 nm)
Dong'anzha (1.5 nm)
Donggang (1.8 nm)
Linggang (1.8 nm)
Dong'an (1.2 nm)
Houhe (1.2 nm)
Linyan Jiuzu (1.9 nm)
Linyan (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 22 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 42 nm W 267
FR41020 Medium Shanghai Dachang Air Base Shanghai 58 nm S 176
FR41022 Closed Shanghai Jiangwan Airfield Shanghai 58 nm S 171
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 65 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm N List of offshore wind farms
15.1 nm SE Qidong (meteorite)
16.5 nm SE List of Chinese gardens
22.3 nm NW 121st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:25 2016