Ruhuan Yizu, China Page

Other names: 如环一组

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.4656 Longitude 121.1314 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 32° 27' 56N Long (DMS) 121° 7' 53E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79601

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ruhuan Yizu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruhuan Yizu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruhuan Yizu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sizong (0.8 nm)
Liuzongqiao (1.4 nm)
Shiping (1.5 nm)
Bazongzhuang (1.7 nm)
Yeyuanzhuang (1.8 nm)
Haiyang (1.6 nm)
Shayuwa (1.8 nm)
San'anjiao (2.0 nm)
Shuidong (2.2 nm)
Hongzhen Yidui (0.2 nm)
Hugang Wuzu (1.0 nm)
Xujia Shulu (1.1 nm)
Sanjiaozhuang (1.3 nm)
Wujiazhuang (0.8 nm)
Dongningqiao (1.3 nm)
Jinxu (2.2 nm)
Lijiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Zhoujiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Shifeng (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 24 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 34 nm W 248
FR41020 Medium Shanghai Dachang Air Base Shanghai 69 nm S 168
FR41022 Closed Shanghai Jiangwan Airfield Shanghai 70 nm S 164
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 68 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm E List of offshore wind farms
7.8 nm NW 121st meridian east
19.1 nm W Shidian, Rudong County
23.4 nm NW Port of Nantong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:43:24 2016