Tanhuacun, China Page

Other names: 昙花村

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.7241 Longitude 120.7819 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 31° 43' 27N Long (DMS) 120° 46' 55E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 187002

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tanhuacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanhuacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanhuacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Guxiang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijushe (0.9 nm)
Xiashicun (1.7 nm)
Nanshaxiang (0.7 nm)
Beibangshao (1.4 nm)
Zhouhangqiao (1.6 nm)
Wangshi (1.8 nm)
Houqiao (1.9 nm)
Xiangqian (2.3 nm)
Dazhaiji (1.1 nm)
Xingchangjiang (1.4 nm)
Wujiaduan (1.5 nm)
Zhouhang (1.6 nm)
Xintangkou (1.0 nm)
Zhouxing (1.4 nm)
Yangjiaba (1.7 nm)
Xipailou (2.0 nm)
Jixiang (2.1 nm)
Chenjiaba (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 23 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 22 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 33 nm S 215
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 35 nm N 336
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 42 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S Changshu Stadium
5.0 nm SW Yanzi's Tomb
6.0 nm NE Port of Suzhou
9.5 nm SW Jinchang District
11.0 nm S Shajiabang
10.1 nm E List of coal power stations
10.1 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangsu province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:49 2016