Tanzidu, China Page

Other names: 摊子渡

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.2752 Longitude 120.9467 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 32° 16' 31N Long (DMS) 120° 56' 48E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 92937

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tanzidu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanzidu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanzidu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinlian (1.9 nm)
Beibanqiao (2.1 nm)
Piaotianqiao (2.2 nm)
Zhongxin (1.2 nm)
Zhujia Pengzi (1.3 nm)
Yuanjiayao (1.7 nm)
Shijiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Zhongjian Sanzu (2.4 nm)
Caoguantang (0.9 nm)
Shenhe (1.4 nm)
Pailougang (2.1 nm)
Sanjiaotang (2.3 nm)
Xidai Jiaqiao (2.3 nm)
Haihe (0.2 nm)
Majiaqiao (1.5 nm)
Yangjiayuan (2.2 nm)
Zhitian (2.5 nm)
Xianggangqiao (2.6 nm)
Daiwan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 12 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 22 nm W 267
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 53 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41020 Medium Shanghai Dachang Air Base Shanghai 61 nm S 157
FR41022 Closed Shanghai Jiangwan Airfield Shanghai 63 nm S 153
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NW Shidian, Rudong County
9.7 nm W Liyang Guanghua Senior High School
9.7 nm W Baipu Middle school
15.7 nm N 121st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:43:30 2016