Tanzidu, China Page

Other names: 滩子渡

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.2934 Longitude 119.3280 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 34° 17' 36N Long (DMS) 119° 19' 41E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108748

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tanzidu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanzidu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanzidu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaxingzhuang (1.8 nm)
Donglu (2.2 nm)
Xiangyang (3.1 nm)
Xinmin (0.9 nm)
Hengchun (1.8 nm)
Yangxu (2.4 nm)
Erzeng (3.0 nm)
Yangxu (3.0 nm)
Changxingzhuang (3.2 nm)
Yuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Dexing (2.9 nm)
Yuantaizhuang (1.3 nm)
Xiaowuzhuang (1.9 nm)
Wangji (1.9 nm)
Donglaoba (2.0 nm)
Danan (2.8 nm)
Wangxu (3.2 nm)
Sunzhuang (3.2 nm)
Qianzhaozhuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 28 nm W 306 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 31 nm S 198 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 63 nm N 315 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 67 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm SW Xiaowangmiao
19.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
20.8 nm W Sri Krishna Arts and Science College
24.5 nm N List of nuclear power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:07:34 2016