Tiaofeng, China Page

Other names: 条丰

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.3211 Longitude 119.4309 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 34° 19' 16N Long (DMS) 119° 25' 51E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73138

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tiaofeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiaofeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiaofeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guangxingzhuang (0.7 nm)
Qianwangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Zhujiapengzi (1.9 nm)
Fandang (1.7 nm)
Jiexu (1.9 nm)
Wufuzhuang (2.0 nm)
Zhangxing (2.5 nm)
Sunxing (2.6 nm)
Zhaotiao (3.1 nm)
Donghaxu (1.0 nm)
Dongshaozhuang (2.3 nm)
Wuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.6 nm)
Ningqu (2.7 nm)
Lizhuang (1.1 nm)
Fangwan (2.2 nm)
Yangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Chun'ercun (3.0 nm)
Xiaohanzhuang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 31 nm W 298 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 35 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 66 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 66 nm W 311 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm SW Xiaowangmiao
22.0 nm N List of nuclear power stations
22.0 nm N List of power stations in China
22.0 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangsu province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:01:26 2016