Tiaohe, China Page

Other names: 条河

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.4577 Longitude 119.0167 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 34° 27' 28N Long (DMS) 119° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73790

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tiaohe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiaohe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiaohe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qufang (1.7 nm)
Mawang (1.9 nm)
Dongyulin (3.1 nm)
Wangxu (1.7 nm)
Dianhu (1.7 nm)
Xiwanglie (2.4 nm)
Zhuzhuang (3.1 nm)
Dongwang (3.2 nm)
Dongyuan (2.0 nm)
Qiaoshang (2.0 nm)
Xiyingzhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhuqiao (3.0 nm)
Liuzhuang (1.8 nm)
Mima (2.0 nm)
Shangfang (2.0 nm)
Qianfang (2.3 nm)
Fengyi (2.3 nm)
Yanzhuang (2.8 nm)
Niuwan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 9 nm W 314 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 40 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 46 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 76 nm W 252 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 85 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
9.8 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.6 nm S Sri Krishna Arts and Science College
22.5 nm S Xiaowangmiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:04:10 2016