Xieqigou, China Page

Other names: 蟹脐沟

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.6904 Longitude 119.4093 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 34° 41' 25N Long (DMS) 119° 24' 33E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 119166

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xieqigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xieqigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xieqigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangzhuang (1.5 nm)
Wangdazhuang (3.2 nm)
Zhangdaxu (3.4 nm)
Pingshan (3.6 nm)
Wei'an (3.6 nm)
Xibeishan (1.0 nm)
Miaolingcun (2.6 nm)
Sunjiashan (2.8 nm)
Danan Wu (3.1 nm)
Xugou (3.3 nm)
Tao'an (2.0 nm)
Tianwan (2.1 nm)
Houcai (3.4 nm)
Yunmensi (1.0 nm)
Chengxu (1.3 nm)
Xiangxu (3.3 nm)
Zengshoutouxu (3.5 nm)
Fenghuang (3.6 nm)
Zhuma (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 27 nm W 255 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 55 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 53 nm W 293 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 80 nm N 1
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 85 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E List of nuclear power stations
2.5 nm E List of power stations in China
2.5 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
4.8 nm NE Lian Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:06:56 2016