Yizhuduo, China Page

Other names: 遗珠垛

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.8368 Longitude 119.5650 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 32° 50' 12N Long (DMS) 119° 33' 54E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51151

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yizhuduo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yizhuduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yizhuduo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fengjiaxia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuilouguaizi (0.7 nm)
Jianwu (0.9 nm)
Zhaojiaxia (1.1 nm)
Sunjiadian (0.5 nm)
Yanjiaduo (0.9 nm)
Xiaodunzi (0.9 nm)
Wuqingxia (1.0 nm)
Yongzhong (1.2 nm)
Qijiaxia (1.2 nm)
Caoluxia (0.7 nm)
Jujiaxia (0.9 nm)
Xiajiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Jinjiaxia (0.7 nm)
Xuguanzhuang (0.8 nm)
Zhongxincun (0.9 nm)
Yangjiaxia (1.0 nm)
Hougongmiao (1.0 nm)
Fanjiaxia (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 18 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 47 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 56 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 61 nm N 339 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 58 nm E 126
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SW Yucheng Postal Stop
10.0 nm NE 2012 Yangzhou earthquake
11.7 nm W Gaoyou Lake
14.8 nm SW Shaobo Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:22 2016