Yujiaqiao, China Page

Other names: 喻家桥

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.0876 Longitude 121.1584 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 32° 5' 15N Long (DMS) 121° 9' 30E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91446

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yujiaqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiaqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiaqiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuannan (0.3 nm)
Bajiamiao (0.7 nm)
Yanjiayuan (1.7 nm)
Yanggangmiao (1.7 nm)
Shuanglong (1.9 nm)
Liuzong (1.9 nm)
Wumalu (1.3 nm)
Xiashedian (1.8 nm)
Yandong (2.0 nm)
Yandongcun (2.1 nm)
Shenglicun (2.1 nm)
Yanjiazao (2.3 nm)
Yubei (1.9 nm)
Beitan (1.8 nm)
Lijiaqiao (1.1 nm)
Jijiaqiao (1.2 nm)
Wujiaqiao (1.8 nm)
Chengjiaqiao (1.8 nm)
Yangzui (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 9 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 34 nm W 287
FR41020 Medium Shanghai Dachang Air Base Shanghai 47 nm S 164
FR41022 Closed Shanghai Jiangwan Airfield Shanghai 48 nm S 158
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 54 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Haimen
15.5 nm SE Chonghai Bridge
15.0 nm SW Nantong Zhongnan International Plaza
15.4 nm SW Nantong Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:39 2016