Bangchui Yuanzigou, China Page

Other names: 棒棰园子沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.4005 Longitude 126.1544 Altitude (feet) 2752
Lat (DMS) 41° 24' 2N Long (DMS) 126° 9' 16E Altitude (meters) 838
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5430

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bangchui Yuanzigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangchui Yuanzigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangchui Yuanzigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ji'anxian Renao Linchang (2.1 nm)
Longzhuagou (3.7 nm)
Wanjiagou (4.0 nm)
Tianqiao (4.1 nm)
Tianqiaogou (4.5 nm)
Daxicha (1.2 nm)
Xiaoweizi (1.3 nm)
Yong'angou (2.1 nm)
Dagao Taizi (2.4 nm)
Danancha (3.9 nm)
Dalazigou (5.3 nm)
Xiaoxicha (5.2 nm)
Heigou (5.5 nm)
Dadongcha (1.3 nm)
Danancha (3.5 nm)
Yong'an (5.0 nm)
Shanghu (3.7 nm)
Liujiayuan (4.0 nm)
Tianqiaogou (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 18 nm S 149
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 55 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 77 nm S 189
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 82 nm S 179
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 76 nm E 57 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm S Wunü Peaks National Forest Park
14.1 nm S Wandu Mountain City
14.7 nm S Capital Cities and Tombs of the Ancient Koguryo Kingdom
14.7 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:26:25 2016