Biangangou, China Page

Other names: 鞭杆沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.8380 Longitude 125.4082 Altitude (feet) 1879
Lat (DMS) 41° 50' 17N Long (DMS) 125° 24' 30E Altitude (meters) 572
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3118

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Biangangou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biangangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biangangou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chien-shan-kou (0.8 nm)
Quanyuangou Badui (1.5 nm)
Weitanggou (2.6 nm)
Hongshilazi (3.2 nm)
Dahuanggou Shangtun (3.4 nm)
Hsiu-chiao-p'u (1.5 nm)
Zengshenggouli (2.3 nm)
Kulongyangshu (3.6 nm)
Laoyingchang (3.2 nm)
Humiling (4.6 nm)
Dishuihu (1.4 nm)
Zengsheng (1.5 nm)
Laoyuan (1.5 nm)
Xinli (2.2 nm)
Quanyuangou (2.4 nm)
Biangangoumen (3.0 nm)
Lazigou (3.4 nm)
Yimushu (4.3 nm)
Shimiaogou (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 28 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 59 nm E 134
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 75 nm W 303
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.5 nm N List of Jurchen inscriptions
30.7 nm S Wunü Mountain
32.9 nm S List of major power stations in Liaoning province
25.3 nm E Dongchang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:19:24 2016