Changgou, China Page

Other names: 厂沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.7389 Longitude 127.4568 Altitude (feet) 967
Lat (DMS) 43° 44' 20N Long (DMS) 127° 27' 24E Altitude (meters) 294
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6705

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Changgou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changgou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changgou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laziqianyang (3.6 nm) Tumenzi (1.1 nm)
Tumenzicun (1.1 nm)
Laohugou (2.9 nm)
Liangzi (3.8 nm)
Liangzicun (3.8 nm)
Ma'an Shancun (1.9 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.0 nm)
Luoquanweizi (2.9 nm)
Luoquan Weizicun (2.9 nm)
Machangcun (3.2 nm)
Machang (3.2 nm)
Wulingou (1.7 nm)
Xinxishan (2.6 nm)
Xinli (3.7 nm)
Gongyecun (3.9 nm)
Gongye (3.9 nm)
Luoquanweizi (3.6 nm)
Hongsheng (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 48 nm W 289
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 100 nm S 176 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.5 nm NW List of Jurchen inscriptions
30.0 nm NE 128th meridian east
33.3 nm W List of major power stations in Jilin province
33.3 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:50:29 2016