Chengxiangcun, China Page

Other names: 呈祥村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.4536 Longitude 123.6061 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 43° 27' 13N Long (DMS) 123° 36' 22E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3414

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chengxiangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengxiangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengxiangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houmaojia Wobu (1.9 nm)
Wujinbao Dian (2.3 nm)
Dejia Wopeng (3.1 nm)
Heilao Wopeng (3.6 nm)
Gaolao Wopeng (0.7 nm)
Shaohutun (1.3 nm)
Bao'antun (3.3 nm)
Zhanglama Wopeng (3.1 nm)
Liujiucun (1.2 nm)
Wujiapu (2.1 nm)
Wangben (2.3 nm)
Baoshancun (2.6 nm)
Liujiu Juzi (0.9 nm)
Wantaifu (1.9 nm)
Zhangfutun (2.8 nm)
Sihao (2.7 nm)
Yuejiadian (3.7 nm)
Yuanjiatun (3.7 nm)
Hongweicun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 34 nm E 120
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 58 nm S 163
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 61 nm W 276 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Jilin province
20.0 nm SE 124th meridian east
28.4 nm S Xiliao River
34.8 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:38:51 2016